1 - Jakubowscy z Żytna

Jakubowski Jan 1885-1978

Jan JakubowskiAge: 92 years18851978

Name
Jan Jakubowski
Surname
Jakubowski
Given names
Jan
Also known as
robotnik
Birth August 22, 1885 26 29
Christening August 22, 1885
Birth of a sisterMaryanna Jakubowska
1888 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJózef Jakubowski
March 11, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterMaryanna Jakubowska
August 17, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherJózef Jakubowski
August 25, 1890 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherMichał Jakubowski
August 28, 1891 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherFranciszek Jakubowski
November 29, 1893 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterKatarzyna Jakubowska
November 12, 1897 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterKatarzyna Jakubowska
1897 (Age 11 years)

Christening of a sisterKatarzyna Jakubowska
November 14, 1897 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBogumiła Walczyk
May 30, 1905 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Tadeusz Jakubowski
October 27, 1912 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a sonTadeusz Jakubowski
November 3, 1912 (Age 27 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLudwik Bus
before 1914 (Age 28 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherLudwika Zamożna
before 1914 (Age 28 years)

Death of a motherRozalia Bus
March 9, 1914 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Zofia Jakubowska
1915 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Leonard Jakubowski
estimated 1919 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Jakubowski
1923 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Stanisław Jakubowski
February 16, 1925 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonStanisław Jakubowski
April 9, 1925 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonLeonard Jakubowski
December 20, 1926 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Stefania Eleonora Jakubowska
April 13, 1928 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a daughterStefania Eleonora Jakubowska
April 22, 1928 (Age 42 years)
Death of a wifeApolonia Szuster
July 29, 1928 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterStefania Eleonora Jakubowska
September 13, 1928 (Age 43 years)
Death of a brotherPiotr Jakubowski
October 22, 1928 (Age 43 years)
Death of a fatherJózef “robotnik z Żytna” Jakubowski
October 14, 1936 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherFranciszek Jakubowski
1943 (Age 57 years)

Death of a sonJan Jakubowski
1945 (Age 59 years)

Death of a brotherIgnacy Jakubowski
May 25, 1961 (Age 75 years)

Death of a brotherMichał Jakubowski
September 9, 1963 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonTadeusz Jakubowski
October 29, 1971 (Age 86 years)
Death of a wifeHelena Sadownik
March 3, 1975 (Age 89 years)
Death 1978 (Age 92 years)
Burial 1978 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 9, 1881Żytno, łódzkie, Polska
1 year
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
20 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
Maryanna Jakubowska
Birth: 1888 28 32Żytno, łódzkie, Polska
Death: August 17, 1890Żytno, łódzkie, Polska
2 years
younger brother
Józef Jakubowski
Birth: March 11, 1890 31 34Żytno, łódzkie, Polska
Death: August 25, 1890Żytno, łódzkie, Polska
18 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Magdalena - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Apolonia Szuster - View this family
himself
wife
son
Jakubowski Tadeusz 1912-71Tadeusz Jakubowski
Birth: October 27, 1912 27 21Częstochowa, śląskie, Polska
Death: October 29, 1971Częstochowa, śląskie, Polska
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
Leonard Jakubowski
Birth: estimated 1919 33 28Żytno, łódzkie, Polska
Death: December 20, 1926Częstochowa, śląskie, Polska
son
Private
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
Stefania Eleonora Jakubowska
Birth: April 13, 1928 42 37Częstochowa, śląskie, Polska
Death: September 13, 1928Częstochowa, śląskie, Polska
Family with Helena Sadownik - View this family
himself
wife
Sadownik Helena 1896-1975Helena Sadownik
Birth: July 3, 1896Mniszek, świętokrzyskie, Polska
Death: March 3, 1975Częstochowa, śląskie, Polska
son
Private

Note

Był dozorcą / stróżem i mieszkał z żoną w okresie międzywojennym w budynku policji przy ul. Celnej (obecnie Popiełuszki). Razem z nim zamieszkiwali Helena i Andrzej Szusterowie, tam też odbył się ślub Szusterów. Dane od: Staszczyk Jerzy, grudzień 2009.

Mieszkał również w Częstochowie, ul. Okrzei 16 m.2

Akt zgonu 1571/1978 w USC Częstochowa

W akcie zgonu Franciszka Jakubowskiego (1891-1943) wymieniony jako ogrodnik.

Media objectJakubowski Jan 1885-1978 i Szuster Apolonia 1891-1928Jakubowski Jan 1885-1978 i Szuster Apolonia 1891-1928
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 576 × 800 pixels
File size: 307 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectJakubowski Jan 1885-1978Jakubowski Jan 1885-1978
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 847 × 1,147 pixels
File size: 597 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectJakubowski Jan 1885-1978 i Sadownik Helena 1896-1975Jakubowski Jan 1885-1978 i Sadownik Helena 1896-1975
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,024 × 720 pixels
File size: 569 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectJakubowski Jan 1885-1978Jakubowski Jan 1885-1978
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 771 × 1,006 pixels
File size: 547 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
Media objectJakubowski Jan 1885-1978Jakubowski Jan 1885-1978
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 906 × 1,270 pixels
File size: 681 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note: