5 - Jakubowscy z Gidel

Jakubowski Aleksander 1910-1982

Aleksander JakubowskiAge: 72 years19101982

Name
Aleksander Jakubowski
Surname
Jakubowski
Given names
Aleksander
Also known as
ps. "Szary"
Birth January 4, 1910 38
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aleksandra Jakubowska
1938 (Age 27 years)

Death May 18, 1982 (Age 72 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
brother
Private
Family with Zofia Żurbicka - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
son
Private

Note

Wrócił do Polski wraz z rodzicami pod koniec 1922 r. W r. 1937/38 przyjechał do Gidel. Informacja od: Jan Jakubowski, lipiec 2018.

Rodzina pochodziła z okolic między Lidą a Trokami (Ziemia Wileńska na Litwie) - dane z "Radomszczański Słownik Biograficzny".

Media objectJakubowski Aleksander 1910-1982Jakubowski Aleksander 1910-1982
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 352 × 469 pixels
File size: 162 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Note:
Media objectJakubowski Aleksander 1910-1982Jakubowski Aleksander 1910-1982
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 151 × 200 pixels
File size: 6 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: Zdjęcie z lat 30-tych XX w. - źródło http://www.archiwumkorporacyjne.pl/index.php/muzeum-korporacyjne/poznan/k-aesculapia/